Editorial Team

Editor-in-Chief – Plant production

  1. Franc Batič, University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical Faculty, Slovenia

Editor-in-Chief – Animal production

  1. Jernej Ogorevc, University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical Faculty, Department of Animal Science

Section editors

  1. Plant production, Franc BATIČ (botany and plant ecology), Majda ČERNIČ-ISTENIČ (agricultural economics and rural development), Jure ČOP (fodder production), Zalika ČREPINŠEK (agrometeorology), Marko FLAJŠMAN (field crops), Matjaž GLAVAN (agricultural land management), Helena GRČMAN (soil science), Andrej GREGORI (mushrooms growing), Metka HUDINA (horticulture), Anton IVANČIČ (genetics and biotechnology), Jernej JAKŠE (genetics and biotechnology), Damjana KASTELEC (statistics), Aleš KOLMANIČ (field crops), Zlata LUTHAR (genetics and biotechnology), Andrej LAVRENČIČ (fodder production), Marina PINTAR (agricultural land management), Andrej SIMONČIČ (plant protection), Stanislav TRDAN (plant protection), Andrej UDOVČ (agricultural economics and rural development), Andreja URBANEK-KRANJC (plant physiology), Rajko VIDRIH (food technology), Dominik VODNIK (plant physiology), Filip VUČANJK (agricultural machinery)
  2. Animal production, Peter DOVČ (animal biotechnology, population studies, genomics), Milena KOVAČ (selection and biometry), Janez SALOBIR (nutrition)

Head of Editorial office

  1. Karmen Stopar, University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical faculty, Slovenia

Layout Editor – Plant production

  1. Maja Mihičinac Kristan, University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical Faculty, Slovenia

Layout Editor – Animal production

  1. Jože Stopar, University of Ljubljana, Biotechnical Faculty, Slovenia

Editorial Board

  1. Plant production, Dunja BANDELJ (Koper, Slovenia), Michael BLANKE (Bonn, Germany), Ivan N. FESENKO (Orel, Russia), Marko FLAJŠMAN (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Jürg FUHRER (Liebefeld-Bern, Switzerland), Helena GRČMAN (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Metka HUDINA (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Anton IVANČIČ (Maribor, Slovenia), Lučka KAJFEŽ BOGATAJ (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Damijana KASTELEC (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Iztok Košir (Žalec, Slovenija), Chetan KESWANI (Varanasi, India), Ivan KREFT (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Jaromír LACHMAN (Prague, Czech Republic), Mario LEŠNIK (Maribor, Slovenia), Zlata LUTHAR (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Senad MURTIĆ (Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina), Alessandro PERESSOTTI (Udine, Italy), Hardy PFANZ (Essen, Germany), Slaven PRODANOVIĆ (Belgrade, Serbia), Naser SABAGHNIA (Maragheg, Iran), Olalekan Suleiman SAKARIYAWO (Abeokuta, Nigeria), Andrej SIMONČIČ (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Giuseppe SORTINO (Palermo, Italy), Bojan STIPEŠEVIĆ (Osijek, Croatia), Massimo TAGLIAVINI (Bolzano, Italy), Željko TOMANOVIĆ (Beograd, Serbia), Stanislav TRDAN (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Andrej UDOVČ (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Rajko VIDRIH (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Dominik VODNIK (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Alena VOLLMANNOVA (Nitra, Slovak Republic)
  2. Animal production, Drago BABNIK (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Tomaž BARTOL (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Michel BONNEAU (Saint Gilles, Belgium), Milena KOVAČ (Ljubljana, Slovenia), Amarendra Narayan MISRA (Balasore, Orissa, India), Zdenko PUHAN (Zürich, Switzerland), Dejan ŠKORJANC (Maribor, Slovenia), Jernej TURK (Maribor, Slovenia)